Privacy Policy

At MUSCLE PEPTIDES AUSTRALIA, we value your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, maintain, and disclose information collected from users (“User”) of our website, www.musclepeptidesaustralia.com.au (“Site”).

Collection of Personal Identification Information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in various ways, including when they visit our Site, place an order, fill out a medical questionnaire, and engage in other activities, services, features or resources we make available. We may ask for name, email address, phone number, and other relevant information to provide our services. Users may choose to visit our Site anonymously, but it may limit their access to certain Site-related activities. We will only collect personal identification information if Users voluntarily submit such information to us.

Collection of Non-Personal Identification Information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. This information includes the browser name, computer type, and technical information about User’s means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized.

Web Browser Cookies

Our Site may use cookies to enhance User experience. A cookie is a small file that a website transfers to a User’s computer to keep records of their activities on the Site. Users may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, but this may affect some parts of the Site’s functionality.

How We Use Collected Information

We may collect and use Users’ personal information for the following purposes:

  • To run and operate our Site: We may need User’s information to display content on the Site correctly.
  • To improve customer service: Information Users provide helps us respond to their customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

How We Protect Your Information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices, and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of personal information, username, password, transaction information, and data stored on our Site.

Sharing Your Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users’ personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates, and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Third-Party Websites

Our Site may contain advertising or other content that links to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors, and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

MUSCLE PEPTIDES AUSTRALIA has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. We encourage Users to check this page frequently to stay informed about how we protect the personal information we collect.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

More information

We comply with the Privacy Act 1998 and Australian Privacy Principles in handling personal information. Our privacy policy contains detailed information about the types of personal information we collect and when we collect it, how we use and disclose personal information, and the steps we take to keep it safe.

If you have questions, concerns or complaints about how we handle personal information, you can read our privacy policy email us.

Complaints

MPA has effective systems and processes in place to resolve privacy complaints. All complaints will be resolved within 30 calendar days of receipt, unless you have agreed to a longer timeframe in writing.

You can make a formal complaint by emailing us. We will acknowledge your complaint within 1 business day of receipt, or as soon as reasonably practicable.  We will then investigate the complaint and consult with any relevant third parties in order to appropriately resolve your complaint. All complaints will be recorded on the MPA Complaints Register, along with the actions taken to address and resolve these complaints.

In order to resolve a complaint, we:

  1. will liaise with you to identify and define the nature and cause of the complaint
  2. may request that you provide the details of the complaint in writing
  3. will keep you informed of the likely time within which we will respond to your complaint, and
  4. will inform you of the legislative basis (if any) of our decision in resolving such complaint.

If you wish to make an enquiry about your personal information at MPA, or want to update your registration information, please contact info@musclepeptidesaustralia.com.au

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this Site, or your dealings with this Site, please contact us or email us at info@musclepeptidesaustralia.com.au.

Ready to save $100's on medical supplements?